Managing your IT Infrastructure discreetly and effectively.

Cost effective, reliable, protected from risk and delivering
maximum return on investment.

Privacy

Your Privacy On 81G.Org

This website is administered by 81G. The primary purpose of the site is to be a business tool that provides you with services and resources on Working IT. We want you to feel secure when visiting our site and are committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so. The following provides an overview of how we protect your privacy during your visit.

What Information Does 81G Gather?

This site only collects your personal information voluntarily submitted by you. Throughout our site, we provide the opportunity for you to register your personal details to access additional information and services. It is completely up to you whether or not you want to provide it.

What Does 81G Do With Personal Information?

81G may use the information collected to provide you with news and other information that you may have requested. Occasionally we may notify you about important changes to the site and new information or services that we think you may find valuable. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send us an email.

What About "Cookies"?

A "cookie" is a small file stored on your computer by a web site that assigns a numerical user ID and stores certain information about your online browsing. 81G may use cookies to help us recognise you as a prior user of this site and to personalise your browsing, we do not store any personal information about you using cookies technology.

Will 81G Disclose Any Information Collected To Outside Parties

Any personal information received from you will be retained by us and will not be sold, transferred or otherwise disclosed to any third party, unless law or court order requires such disclosure. We may provide aggregate statistics about our users and traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties, but these statistics will include no information personally identifying you.

Can I Access Personal Information That 81G Hold About Me?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information we hold about you. 81G may charge a fee for complying with this request. If you become aware that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, you may request that 81G amend it. Any requests should be made in writing to us at:

The Data Controller
81G
2 Venture Road
Chilworth Science Park
Southampton
Hampshire
SO16 7NP